List of the Detained and Arrested, Updated March 28, 5.45 p.m.

2006 2006-03-28T10:00:00+0300 1970-01-01T03:00:00+0300 en The Human Rights Center “Viasna” The Human Rights Center “Viasna”
The Human Rights Center “Viasna”

Abramenka Mikita 10 days of jail Partyzanski court Pykina
Abraztsou Zmitser 15 days of jail
Adamovich Alaksei
Adamovich Piotr 10 days of jail
Adzintsou Andrei 7 days of jail Zavodzki court
Afnahel Yauhen 5 days of jail Partyzanski court
Aharou Anton 10 days of jail Partyzanski court
Akhmadayeva Yulia 7 days of jail Kastrychnitski court Hermanovich
Akudovich Valiantsin
Aleinik Savetski court
Aliabyeu Alaksandr Partyzanski court
Alsheuski 7 days of jail Savetski court
Androsik Larysa fined 10 basic units Savetski court
Anenkou Siarhei 10 days of jail Centralny court
Arekhau Andrei 10 days of jail Centralny court
Areshka Dzianis Pershamaiski court
Arlou Bahdan 10 days of jail
Arlou Viktar 15 days of jail
Artsimenka Kanstantsin
Asipenka Alaksei 10 (?) days of jail Centralny court
Audzeichyk 10 days of jail
Babich Nadzeya 4 days of jail Partyzanski court
Bahdanau Stanislau 10 days of jail pershamaiski
bahutski 10 days of jail Pershamaiski court
Bakur Yury
Balonkina Yulia 15 days of jail Kastrychnitski court Pratasavitskaua
Baranau Andrei 10 days of jail 1986
Baranchuk O. V.
Baranchuk Tatsiana 1987
Barok Andrei Pershamaiski court
Barstok 10 days of jail Savetski court
Barysevich 5 days of jail Pershamaiski court Ananich
Bas Yauhen 15 days of jail Savetski court Fiodarava
Batalau Mikita 10 days of jail Pershamaiski court Makukha
Batura Nadzeya 5 days of jail Zavodzki court
Batuyeu Paval 10 days of jail
Bayaryn Natalla fined 50 basic units
Belush Dzmitry
Benedyktau Ivan 5 days of jail
Berkoy 10 days of jail Savetski court
Bernikovich Yaraslau 7 days of jail
Bezmaternykh I. A. Partyzanski court Audzeichyk
Bezmaternykh Katsiaryna 4 Days of jail Partyzanski court Audzeichyk 1987
Bialevich Siarhei
Bialko Centralny court
Bildziuk Alaksei Pershamaiski court
Bizun Zhanna 10 days of jail Pershamaiski court
Bretko 10 days of jail Maskouski court
Brokarau Eduard 10 days of jail
Bryn Maria
Budai 5 days of jail
Buinitski Maksim Pershamaiski court
Buinitski Dzianis
Bukhalenka Larysa 15 days of jail Kastrychnitski court Pratasavitskaua
Burak Iryna 7 days of jail Kastrychnitski court Hermanovich
Burak Ina
Burakou Ales
Bursevich Anastasia 5 days of jail Pershamaiski court Ananich
Butyrchyk Volha
Buzhelenka L.V.
Chamerka Aleh 1966
Charnotski Zmitser 5 days of jail Zavodski
Charnou 10 days of jail Pershamaiski court
Charnyshova Hanna
Cheban Maksim zavodski
Chekhouskaya Anastasia 10 days of jail Kastrychnitski court Pratasavitskaua
Chekmarau zavodski court
Chuyeshova Yulia 4 days of jail Partyzanski court Trubnikau
Chyreyka Alexander 15 days of jail
Chyzh Mikola
Chyzhyk Ina
Chyzhyk Mikhail 5 days of jail zavodski court
Darafeyeva Anastasia 10 days of jail leninski court
Darahautsau Alexander
Dashkevich Zmitser 15 days of jail
Davidovich Vasil 15 days of jail
Depryz Alexander Partyzanski court
Dubouski M leninski court
Dubovik 10 days of jail
Dulub N.P. Partyzanski court Trubnikau
Dyzun Alexander Savetski court 1983
Dzehtsiarou A.Ya partyzanski court Audzeichyk
Dzemchonak Natalla
Dzemidovich Yauhen leninski court
Dzeshkovich A leninski court
Dziachkou Aleh leninski court
Dziadok T.N. 10 days of jail Kastrychnitski court Pratasavitskaua 1985
Dziadzich Ina
Dziahtserova A.O. Partyzanski court Audzeichyk
Dzianisau Dzianis 10 days of jail leninski court
Dzianisava Palina 10 days of jail
Dzishchyts Alexander leninski court
Dzivina Maria 10 days of jail leninski court
Dzyachek Ina A. 15 days of jail Kastrychnitski court Pratasavitskaua
Famin Andrei
Finkevich Paval in Zhodzina before court
Furs Katsiaryna 4 days of jail Partyzanski court Barysionak
Fursenka Pavel 1986
Fursevich 10 days of jail Savetski court
Gabanidze Nino 10 days of jail Savetski court
Habryelchyk Ina 7 days of jail Partyzanski court
Haiduk T.Yu. Partyzanski court Barysionak
Haiduk Yulian 7 days of jail Partyzanski court Barysionak 1986
Halonouski Zmitser
Hamolka Zmitser 10 days of jail Pershamaiski court Art 156
Harachka Zmitser 10 days of jail Pershamaiski court Makukha
Haradzinski Alaksei
Haraniuk
Hardzeyeu Mikalai 7 days of jail Pershamaiski court
Harelik Siarhei 10 days of jail Pershamaiski court
Havaka Viktar 10 days of jail went on hunger strike Zhodzina
Hazizau Timur 10 days of jail Pershamaiski court Makukha
Hermak Maryna 5 days of jail Pershamaiski court
Hizun Ales Savetski court
Hlezin Eduard leninski court 167-1
Hrableuski Aleh 10 days of jail Partyzanski court
Hran 10 days of jail Partyzanski court Trubnikau
Hrubich Aleh
Hrudzko Tatsiana 3 days of jail Pershamaiski court
Hrynchyk Viktar 12 days of jail Pershamaiski court
Hryshan Tatsiana Leninski court Zhodzina detention center
Hryshkevich Viktar 5 days of jail Savetski court Kazadayeu
Hrytskevich Halina 10 days of jail Maskouski court
Hudzilin Siarhei 15 days of jail
Husakova stanislava 12 days of jail Leninski court
Ihnatseva Alena
Ilkevich Alexander 10 days of jail leninski court Bortnik under age, released
Ilkevich Siarhei 10 days of jail leninski court
Ilyin Mikola
Inazemtsau Danila
Ivaniuk Yauhen
Ivankou 10 days of jail Savetski court
Ivanova E.A.
Ivanova Ina 1987
Ivashkau Aleh 10 days of jail Savetski court Silitski
Kachanau Andrei leninski court
Kacheuski centralny court
Kaleychyk Dzmitry 7 days of jail savetski court
Kalinin V leninski court 1982
Kanaplou Arseny 3 days of jail
Kandrusevich Uladzimir ??? days of jail Savetski court 1982
Karalchuk Alaksei
Karalonak Mikola 15 days of jail
Karbanovich Siarhei 10 days of jail Pershamaiski court
Karbinski Vital
Karnou Dzianis 7 days of jail
Karol Dzianis 10 days of jail Savetski court Tarchylina
Karona Yauhenia in Zhodzina before court
Karshuk Anastasia 7 days of jail Kastrychnitski court Hermanovich under age, released
Kashel Alaksei 15 days of jail
Kastenka Daria 10 days of jail Kastrychnitski court Pratasavitskaua
Kastsiuchenka Anatoly 15 days of jail savetski court 1981
Kastsiuk Hanna 15 days of jail 1970
Kastsiuk Tatsiana 1986
Kavalchuk Artur 15 days of jail 1979
Kavalchuk Hanna
Kavaleuskaya Nadzeya 7 days of jail Kastrychnitski court Hermanovich
Kavalonak Vital 10 days of jail 1986
Kavalonak Mikola
Kazak V.A. Leninski court
Kazak E.V. Partyzanski court Barysionak
Kazakou Maksim 15 days of jail 1986
Kazlou Yauhen 15 days of jail savetski court Sergey Borozna
Kazlouski Aleh 15 days of jail leninski court Pravoye Delo, Russia 1983
Kazlouski Zmitser "" detained on March 27
Kazlouski Alexei 10 days of jail savetski court
Kazlova Natalla 1985
Kaznacheyeu Vadzim 10 days of jail Leninski court
Kazulin Alexander 7 days of jail Partyzanski court Audzeichyk in Zhodzina before court
Kazulin Alaksei 10 days of jail nephew of Kazulin, presidential candidate
Kazulin Alexander nephew of Kazulin, presidential candidate
Khadnevich Vasil 10 days of jail
Khandoha Zavodzki court went on hunger strike
Kharlanchuk Pavel 10 days of jail centralny court
Khilo Zinaida 4 days of jail Zavodzki court
Khilo Mikola 5 days of jail Zavodzki court
Khmialeuski Alaksei 10 days of jail
Khotsin Andrei 15 days of jail Savetski court Fiodarava
Kireyeu Viktar leninski court
Kletsauka Katsiaryna leninski court
Klimutko Ina
Kohay Hanna 10 days of jail savetski court
Konash Alexander 1983
Konash Alaksei 10 days of jail Savetski court
Kopats Ales 7 days of jail 167-1
Kopel Andrei
Koresh Volha 5 days of jail 1984
Korsak Volha 7 days of jail Kastrychnitski court Hermanovich 1985
Korshun A.E. 1987
Korzh Maksim 10 days of jail 1988
Koshel Alaksei 15 days of jail savetski court Ludmila Savostyan
Kozel Andrei
Krapivina Nadzeya 1977
Krasiachkou Vital
Krasnou Mikita 7 days of jail
Krasutski Siarhei
Krauchonak Alexander 5 days of jail Zavodzki court
Kruchok Ksenia 7 days of jail
Krusheuski 15 days of jail Frunzenski court
Kryvanosava Natalla 4 days of jail Partyzanski court Audzeichyk
Kryvanosava Volha 4 days of jail Partyzanski court Audzeichyk
Ksiandzou Kiryl 15 days of jail 1955
Kuchynski 10 days of jail 1985
Kudzelik E.A. 10 days of jail Maskouski court
Kudzianava Yauhenia
Kuklevich Vital 15 days of jail
Kulei Ihar 15 days of jail Frunzenski court
Kunich Zmitser
Kupchanka Vera
Kurtsou Hleb 10 days of jail
Kuryanava E.S.
Kurylovich Palina 1985
Kuushynau Alexander under age, released
Kuushynava Tatsiana 15 days of jail Kastrychnitski court Pratasavitskaua
Kuvayeu Alaksei
Kuzhalova savetski court
Kuzniatsou Zmitser
Kuzniatsou Zmitser
Labanau Yauhen 10 days of jail Frunzenski court
Lagidze Georgi 15 days of jail Savetski court reporter
Lantukh Alexander savetski court
Laptsionak Zmitser 15 days of jail Frunzenski court
Laryna Anastasia 7 days of jail Maskouski court
Laryna Tatsiana fined 20 basic units ()
Lashuk Alaksei 13 days of jail Pershamaiski court
last name first name penalty court Judge
Latsinski Siarhei 10 days of jail Frunzenski court
Laurenovich Yana 10 days of jail Kastrychnitski court Pratasavitskaua 1985
Lavinskaya Tatsiana
Lavoie Frederick 15 days of jail Canadian citizen, reporter
Leonava S.I. 4 days of jail Partyzanski court
Leshchou Anton 10 days of jail Partyzanski court Lebedz 1983
Levadovich Vasil 15 days of jail
Lisitsyn Siarhei 10 days of jail Partyzanski court
Liskevich Yauhen 10 days of jail Frunzenski court
Listakhau Dzmitry 10 days of jail Savetski court 167-1
Litvinau Mikhail 10 days of jail Partyzanski court
Lukin Paval 10 days of jail Frunzenski court
Lukyanchyk Artsiom 15 days of jail Frunzenski court
Lyava Artsiom 15 days of jail Frunzenski court
Lysiuk 10 days of jail Partyzanski court Trubnikau
Malodkina Anastasia 10 days of jail Maskouski court Shylko
Malyshytskaya V.V. 15 days of jail Kastrychnitski court Pratasavitskaua 1960
Mantsevich Nadzeya 10 days of jail Frunzenski court
Marchuk Dzmitry 10 days of jail
Marchyk Siarhei
Mashkevich N leninski court
Maskevich Veranika 10 days of jail Frunzenski court
Maszkevicz Mariusz 15 days of jail Leninski court
Matsiukhin Alexander fined 20 basic units ()
Matskoyts Siarhei
Matsuk Dzmitry 10 days of jail under age, released
Matsveyeu Ruslan
Mazuchenka Frunzenski court
Mazur Ales 7 days of jail
Mikhiyonak Siarhei 10 days of jail Frunzenski court Ludmila Lapo
Mikulchuk Alaksei 13 days of jail Frunzenski court
Mileau
Misiuk 10 days of jail Partyzanski court Liberation, France
Mitrafanau Alaksei Frunzenski court
Murabava Hanna Partyzanski court Pykina
Murashka Siarhei 7 days of jail
Murydova D.L. 1987
Narel Natalla 1985
Naskou Mikhail 15 days of jail Frunzenski court
Navumenka Yaraslau 15 days of jail Frunzenski court
Netkachou Yauhen 15 days of jail Frunzenski court
Niadbayeva Tatsiana
Nikalaychuk V 10 days of jail Maskouski court
Nikhimau trial postponed, attorney invited
Novik Zh.N. partyzanski court trubmikau 1975
Novikau Alexei
Nytkina Volha 7 days of jail Kastrychnitski court Hermanovich
Pachobut Stas 10 days of jail
Padalinski Ihar 15 days of jail Frunzenski court
Padrabinek Alexander 15 days of jail savetski court Kazadayeu reporter, Russia arrested until Monday
Pakhuchy Yury 5 days of jail
Palevikova V.T. 15 days of jail Kastrychnitski court Pratasavitskaua 1956
Paloyka Zmitser
Pankavets Viktar Zavodzki court Baranavichy in Zhodzina before court
Parshyn Ivan 10 days of jail
Pashynok centralny court
Pashytok 10 days of jail Zavodzki court
Paulenka Alexander disappeared on March 25
Paulenka Tatsiana 15 days of jail disappeared on March 25
Paulenka Dzmitry 15 days of jail Savetski court 167-1
Pauroz Mikita 10 days of jail centralny court
Pazhyhan Alexander
Pelyapat Alena 7 days of jail Zavodzki court
Peralyhin 10 days of jail
Piacherskikh Yury 10 days of jail centralny court
Pilats Mikhail 15 days of jail
Pilayeva Maria
Pinchuk Viktar 15 days of jail
Pireyka Alexander 10 days of jail centralny court
Pisarchyk Siarhei 10 days of jail Partyzanski court
Plaksitski Alexander 3 days of jail
Platonau Artsiom
Porakh Alexander 10 days of jail centralny court under age, released
Pradko Kiryl
Prakatsen passer-by
Pratasau Barys 10 days of jail Savetski court
Prokharau Pavel 5 days of jail Partyzanski court
Pryshneuski
Puhach Dzianis
Pulynka
Rabykin Kiryl 5 days of jail
Radyna Alena Partyzanski court trubnikau 1983
Rahachou Zmitser 15 days of jail centralny court in Zhodzina
Rahouski savetski court
Rakhmanau
Rakovich Alaksei 10 days of jail Zavodzki court
Ramanouski Siarhei 15 days of jail
Ramanovich Alexander 10 days of jail Pinsk
Ramantsou Uladzimir
Rapeka 10 days of jail partyzanski court trubnikau
Rasolka Kiryl partyzanski court
Ravutski Uladyslau centralny court
Reznikau 10 days of jail
Rudenkou Ryhor 5 days of jail
Rudovich A.A. 1987
Rudovich Aksana 7 days of jail Kastrychnitski court Hermanovich
Rudziankou Harry 1935
Ruhayny Vital
Rusanau Ihar
Sadaunichy Ilya 15 days of jail
Sadouski I
Sakalouski
Sakharuk V.A. 7 days of jail Kastrychnitski court Hermanovich
Salaman 10 days of jail
Salauyou Zmitser 10 days of jail Mahilou
Salavey Ihar 10 days of jail Partyzanski court Audzeichyk
Salodki 5 days of jail Zavodzki court
Salyha P leninski court
Samal centralny court
Samalinska V 10 days of jail leninski court arrested 27 March Gazeta Wyborcza, Poland
Santarovich Andrei Pershamaiski court
sasnouski Anton 7 days of jail Partyzanski court
Sauchankava Valeria 7 days of jail Kastrychnitski court Hermanovich
Sauchenkava E.V. 1986
Savitski Pavel 10 days of jail
Sechko Natalla 7 days of jail in Zhodzina
Semchonak Natalla
Semenchyk Maksim 10 days of jail
Senchanka Aksana 15 days of jail
Senchanka Alexander 15 days of jail
Senko Valera Akrestsina
Senko Viktar 7 days of jail
Serhiyenka Aksana 4 days of jail Partyzanski court Audzeichyk
Severyna Tatsiana 4 days of jail partyzanski court Pykina 1985
Shablayeu Uladzimir 15 days of jail Savetski court 167-1
Shablinski Ivan 12 days of jail Akrestsina
Shalaika Ruslan 5 days of jail will be released on March 29 at 3.40
Shandovich Tatsiana
Sharamet Pavel
Shaterova A.V. partyzanski court Barysionak 1987
Shatsikava Kryscina fined 20 basic units () Kastrychnitski court
Shcharbinski Ilya 10 days of jail Pershamaiski court
Shchelo Zoya
Shcherbau Raman 11 days of jail Akrestsina
Shedko Yauhen
Sheyko Dzianis 7 (10) days of jail Zavodzki court
Shlapik Yury 10 days of jail Savetski court
Shmelou Siarhei 12 days of jail Frunzenski court
Shmyhau Viktar 7 days of jail Zavodzki court
Shmykau 7 days of jail 1987
Shumarau Andrei 15 days of jail
Shumovich Yury 15 days of jail Frunzenski court
Shyla Valera 15 days of jail Zavodzki court
Shyla Ivan Baranavichy in Zhodzina before court
Shyla Ilya under age, released
Shyla Uladzimir 10 days of jail under age, released
Shylava Valeria
Shymanski Ilya 10 days of jail Zavodzki court
Shysh Antanina fined 150 basic unit Zavodzki court
Shyshneuskaya Ina 1975
Siarheyeu Pavel 10 days of jail centralny court
Sidarevich Ala 10 days of jail Zavodzki court
Sidarovich Andrei centralny court
Silkevich P.
Silkova V.V. 10 days of jail Kastrychnitski court Pratasavitskaua
Sinichyn Dzianis 1954
Sinichyn Dzianis 15 days of jail
Sinkevich Alexander 10 days of jail
Sinkevich Nadzeya 7 days of jail Zavodzki court
Sinkevich Pavel 10 days of jail
Siuchyk Vechaslau
Sivanovich Yauhen 8 days of jail Zavodzki court
Skameika Siarhei
Skarabahaty Artsiom 15 days of jail Zavodzki court
Skarabahaty Leanid 15 days of jail Zavodzki court
Smok Vadzim
Sneyan Andrei
Snitko Tatsiana fine Zavodzki court
Snytkina Volha
Soltan savetski court
Stakhouskaya N.P.
Stankevich Sviatlana 8 days of jail Zavodzki court
Stankevich Dzianis 5 days of jail Zavodzki court 1983
Starastsina Natalla 10 days of jail Zavodzki court
Stolar Anton 15 days of jail Frunzenski court
Straltsou Ales 10 days of jail in Zhodzina before court
Stsepantsou Ivan
Subach 7 days of jail Partyzanski court Barysionak
Svidzerski Stsiapan
Svirydovich Anton 12 days of jail Savetski court
Sychuhova Nadzeya 7 days of jail 167-1
Talapila Alena 4 days of jail partyzanski court trubnikau
Talapila Yury 10 days of jail Pershamaiski court Zhodzina
Talstoy 15 days of jail Pershamaiski court
Tamilin Yan
Tamkouskaya S.I.
Tarasava N.V. 15 days of jail Kastrychnitski court Pratasavitskaua
Tkachenka Katsiaryna 1985
Trezubau Andrei 15 days of jail Frunzenski court 1982
Tserakh Siarhei 7 days of jail Zavodzki court in Akrestsina
Tsialehin 5 days of jail Zavodzki court
Tsikhanovich 10 days of jail Partyzanski court Pykina
Tsimafeyeu Mikalai Zavodzki court
Tsimkouskaya Sviatlana 7 days of jail Kastrychnitski court Hermanovich
Tsitova A.S. 10 days of jail Kastrychnitski court Pratasavitskaua
Tsukrenka V.V. 5 days of jail
Tsurupanau Valadar 10 days of jail 1986
Tychyna Ludmila
Ulasenka Tatsiana 7 days of jail Kastrychnitski court Hermanovich
Usenok Kanstantsin 10 days of jail
Vainilovich Mikalai
Valkavets Yauhen 7 days of jail
Vanchuk Alexander 10 day of jail
Vanina Tatsiana 10 days of jail
Vashkevich Dzianis 15 days of jail
Vashkevich Maryna 7 days of jail Kastrychnitski court Hermanovich
Vasileuski Alaksandr 10 days of jail Pershamaiski court Aniskevich
Vasilkavak
Vensko Dzmitry
Verabyou Siarhei 7 days of jail Pershamaiski court Aniskevich
Viarbitski A.D.
Viarouski Pershamaiski court
Vishneuski Valery 10 days of jail Pershamaiski court
Vitkouskaya Tanya fined 30 basic units Kastrychnitski court Hermanovich
Vlasenka Tatsiana fined 30 basic units
Volchak I.A.
Vsevnik in Zhodzina before court
Yafimau Dzmitry
Yahorau Yury 10 days of jail leninski court 1981
Yakauleu Ihar 10 days of jail centralny court 1984
Yakautsau Partyzanski court Pykina
Yakimenka Yauhen
Yakimovich Alexander 15 days of jail
Yamaikina Zh.I. fined 20 basic unit partyzanski court trubnikau
Yankevich Katsiaryna
Yarashevich Iryna
Yasiuk Alesia fined 30 basic units
Yaskeuski Danila 10 days of jail partyzanski court 1980
Yatsko Vital 10 days of jail Zavodzki court
Yazylets Alaksei 13 days of jail Frunzenski court
Yeudakimava L.A. 10 days of jail Kastrychnitski court Pratasavitskaua
Yeunik Viktar
Yeutsikhiyeu 5 days of jail Partyzanski court Barysionak
Yolkina Ksenia
Yukhnovich Dzianis 15 days of jail Frunzenski court
Yurkou Andrei 15 days of jail Frunzenski court 1977
Yushkevich Pavel
Zaitsau 7 days of jail Zavodzki court under age, released
Zalatar Alexander
Zaleski Mikita 15 days of jail leninski court
Zavadskaya Iryna 10 days of jail Kastrychnitski court Pratasavitskaua
Zavatski D.I. leninski court
Zavesnitski Yauhen 5 days of jail Zavodzki court
Zelinskaya D leninski court
Zemchanka Natalla 1986
Zemchonak M leninski court
Zhalezka Katsiaryna
Zhalinskaya E.V. partyzanski court barysionak
Zhalinskaya Sviatlana 7 days of jail Kastrychnitski court Hermanovich
Zhloba S
Zhuk S.A. leninski court
Zhukau A. leninski court
Zhuraulova Volha 1982
Zhyhalka Yury 1961
Zhykh Zmitser 10 days of jail leninski court
Zhyzneuskaya Alena 7 days of jail Kastrychnitski court Hermanovich
Zialinskaya Daria 8 days of jail leninski court
Ziamchonak Natalla 10 days of jail Pershamaiski court
Ziukau Dzianis Pershamaiski court
Znak Maksim 13 days of jail
Zolatau Tsikhan 15 days of jail
Zoryn Uladzimir leninski court 1987
Zubok Alaksei 15 days of jail leninski court
Zuyeu Andrei leninski court
Zverau Dzmitry Savetski court
Zverava Sviatlana 10 days of jail Savetski court Akrestina

Latest news

слухаць Радыё рацыя Міжнародная федэрацыя правоў чалавека Беларуская Інтэрнэт-Бібліятэка КАМУНІКАТ Грамадзкі вэб-архіў ВЫТОКІ Антидискриминационный центр АДЦ 'Мемориал' Prava-BY.info Беларускі Праўны Партал Межрегиональная правозащитная группа - Воронеж/Черноземье
Московская Хельсинкская группа
Молодежное Правозащитное Движение
amnesty international