3.45 A.M. POLICE DESTROY PROTESTERS’ CAMP AT KASTRYCHNITSKAYA SQUARE The detained are kept at Akrestsina jail and in the buses which stand in the yards of police departments and courts. The detained will be tried by Frunzenski, Maskouski, Kastrychnitski, Zavodzki, Savetski and Centralny courts. For information about your friends and family members please contact officer on duty of Minsk City Police Department: 227-02-21, 227-02-21 Telephone number of Akrestsina jail : 270-91-42 The list of the detained during the night of March 23-24 (UPDATED at 3.45 p.m. on Macrh 24)

2006 2006-03-24T10:00:00+0200 1970-01-01T03:00:00+0300 en The Human Rights Center “Viasna” The Human Rights Center “Viasna”
The Human Rights Center “Viasna”

1. Zhenya Kudzianava
2. Katsia Zhalezka
3. Yana Laurenovich
4. Ina Dziadzich
5. Nasta Chekhouskaya
6. Zoya Shchelo
7. Tanya Vitkouskaya
8. Ina Klimatko
9. Ina Shyshneuskaya
10. Ina Ivanova
11. Ina Burak
12. Aksana Serhiyenka
13. Siarhei Matskoyts
14. Ales Mazur
15. Viktar Arlou
16. Nadzeya Babich
17. Maksim Znak
18. Zmitser Kunich
19. Viktar Hryshkevich
20. Mikhail Subach
21. Frederick Lavoie (Canadian citizen)
22. Artsiom Lyava
23. Pavel Savitski
24. Alaksei Adamovich
25. Paval Kharlamchuk
26. Aksana Rudovich
27. Natalla Narel
28. Mikhas Chyzhyk
29. Leanid Skarabahaty
30. Artsiom Skarabahaty
31. Zmitser Laptsionak
32. Daria Kastenka
33. Aleh Chamerka
34. Dzianis Ziukau
35. Dzianis Sheiko
36. Tatsiana Ulasenka
37. Viachaslau Siuchyk
38. Anastasia Darafeyeva
39. Ala Sidarovich
40. Alaksandar Konach
41. Alaksei Konash
42. Karyniukhin
43. Hudzilin
44. Katsiaryna Kletsauka
45. Vera Kupchanka
46. Mariusz Maszkevicz
47. Paval Siarheyeu
48. Tatsiana Snitka
49. Yulia Chuyeshova
50. Viatal Krasiachkou
51. Yauhen Zavesnetski
52. Tatsiana Hryshan
53. Timur Hazizau
54. Natalla Sechko
55. Alena Radyna
56. Yauhen Kazlou
57. Hanna Muradava
58. Andrei Sidarovich
59. Alaksandr Zalatar
60. Vadzim Smok
61. Anton Sasnouski
62. Valeria Sauchankava
63. Nadzeya Kavaleuskaya
64. Daria Zialinskaya
65. Iryna Murauyova
66. Nadzeya Sychuhova
67. Yauhen Shedko
68. Dzianis Vashkevich
69. Yauhen Kazlouski
70. Eduard Hlezin
71. Ina Habryelchyk
72. Bahdan Arlou
73. Yulian Haiduk
74. Zmitser Zhykh
75. Paval Finkevich
76. Zmitser Harachka
77. Tatsiana Sveryn
78. Yury Yahorau
79. Viktar Kireyeu
80. Anton Sasnouski
81. Yury Shumovich
82. Siarhei Pisarchyk
83. Kiryl Ksiandzou
84. Mikhail Naskou
85. Maria Dzivina
86. Vital Karbinski
87. Natalla Dzemchonak
88. Anastasia Chekhouskaya
89. Alaksandr Ruhayn
90. Andrei Baranau
91. Dzmitry Vensko
92. Ales Hizun
93. Katsiaryna Yankovich
94. Dzianis Yukhnovich
95. Paval Lukin
96. Alaksandar Lantukh
97. Tatsiana Laryna
98. Tatsiana Hrudzko
99. Tatsiana Vanina
100. Tatsiana Baranchuk
101. Yauhen Netkachou
102. Stsiapan Svidzerski
103. Zmitser Dashkevich
104. Yauhenia Karona, under age, released
105. Ruslan Matsveyeu under age, released
106. Palina Kurylovich, under age, released
107. Ksenia Yolkina under age, released
108. Mikhail Subach
109. Danila Inazemtsau
110. Ivan Benedyktau
111. Vadzim Zenko
112. Mikita Krasnou
113. Siarhei Latsinski
114. Dzianis Buinitski
115. Alaksandr Darahautsau
116. Alaksandr Kuushynau
117. Tatsiana Kuushynava
118. Siarhei Marchyk
119. Stas Pachobut
120. Artsiom Platonau under age, released
121. Stanislau Bahdanau
122. Zmitser Rahachou
123. Viktar Shmyhau
124. Paval Sinkevich
125. Tatsiana Shandovich
126. Uladzimir Zoryn
127. Mikita Zaleski
128. Ruslan Shalaika
129. Alaksandr Sinkevich
130. Nadzeya Sinkevich
131. Andrei Rasinski (reporter)
132. Siarhei Batuyeu
133. Viktar Eunik
134. Anton Liashchou
135. Andrei Kozel
136. Yury Pakhuchy
137. Ivan parshyn
138. Salodki
139. Yauhen Yakimenka
140. Andrei Adzintsou
141. Viktar Drynchyk
142. Paval Savistski
143. Siarhei Tserakh
144. Siarhei Ilkevich
145. Tanya Sazonik
146. Ira Yarashevich
147. Siarhei Bialevich
148. Maria Pilayeva
149. Aleh Hrubich
150. Yury Talapila
151. Siarhei Shmelou
152. Ivan Stsepantsou
153. Alaksei Lashuk
154. Mikola Ilyin
155. Aleh Dziachkou
156. Aleh Hrableuski
157. Haraniuk
158. Mikita Abramenka
159. Yury Bakur
160. Ihar Salavei
161. Siarhei Mikhiyonak
162. Peralyhin – 10 days of jail
163. Volha Snytkina
164. Hleb Kurtsou
165. Natalla Semchonak
166. Tsikhan Zolatau
167. Dzianis Karnou
168. Alena Ihnatseva (under age, released)
169. Ihar Padalinski
170. Kim Savatseyeu
171. Alaksandr Kazulin (NOT the candidate) – Partyzanski court, Judge Audzeichyk
172. Alaksandr Alyabyeu -- – Partyzanski court, Judge Audzeichyk
173. Subach – Partyzanski court, Judge Barysionak
174. Alaksei Koshal
175. Eutsikhau – Partyzanski court, Judge Barysionak
176. Yakautsau – Partyzanski court, Judge Pykina
177. Siarhei Verabyou
178. Abramenka – Partyzanski court, Judge Pykina
179. Tsikhanovich – Partyzanski court, Judge Pykina
180. Hran – Partyzanski court, Judge Trubnikau
181. Lysiuk – Partyzanski court, Judge Trubnikau, 10 days of jail
182. Rebeka – Partyzanski court, Judge Trubnikau
183. Leshchou – Partyzanski court, Judge Lebedz
184. Alaksei haradzinski
185. Maksim Korzh
186. Alaksei Koshal
187. Nadzeya Batura (zavodzki court) 5 days of jail
188. Andrei Zuyeu
189. Bildziuk
190. Artsiom Lukyanenka
191. Sviatlana Lavonava
192. Yauhen Ivanenka
193. Zmitser Kazlouski
194. Alaksei Karalchuk

слухаць Радыё рацыя Міжнародная федэрацыя правоў чалавека Беларуская Інтэрнэт-Бібліятэка КАМУНІКАТ Грамадзкі вэб-архіў ВЫТОКІ Антидискриминационный центр АДЦ 'Мемориал' Prava-BY.info Беларускі Праўны Партал Межрегиональная правозащитная группа - Воронеж/Черноземье
Московская Хельсинкская группа
Молодежное Правозащитное Движение
amnesty international